Fight Night – 17.11.2018

Information about WKU SWISS “Fight Night” Volketswil – 17.11.2018

On 17 November 2018 in Volketswil, WKU SWISS in cooperation with the Zensportschule Illnau organized Fight Night – Volketswil. This event was made possible by the main sponsors ARI SPORT and MIKE SPORT as well as other sponsors like AlbaKos, Malesia Reisen, Kanal Blitz, Hair Factory, Garage Sylaj, First Cars, Garage Bresi, Auto Salon Zurich, Club Relax, AKS, Volki Bistro etc. Also a big special thanks goes to the spectators who have appeared numerous and a big thank you goes to the many fighters who took part.

At the Fight Night – Volketswil was intended to fight many fighters in different categories and for titles such as the European champion, Junior Amateur SM. Amateur INT. SM, MMA Tittel, The results of the evening are the following:

 

  1. Tefik Bajrami vs Aleksander Kuvac – (92 kg)
    Boxen kampf
    Win Tefik Bajrami
  2. Mladen Ponjeevic vs Arsim Etemi – (78 kg)
    Boxen kampf
    Win Arsim Etemi
  3. Nikolas Dokic vs Sandro MarmeloKinder
    Draw
  4. Lorenco Leo vs Albin Isufi – (54 kg)
    Win by Albin ISUFI
  5. Mouhamed Mataudi vs Pazzo Dzemaili – (72kg)
    Win Pazzo Dzemaili
  6. Francesco Frasca vs Radislav Desanovic – (80 kg)
    Win Francesco Frasca
  7. Mahmut Jafari vs Okan Oezkizilimak – (73 kg)
    Win Mahmut Jafari
  8. Levin Demiral vs Enis Islami – (70 kg)
    SM
    Win – Levin Demiral
  9. Marko Sentic vs Domenik Kolic – (80 kg)
    Boxen kampf
    Win Domenik Kolic
  10. Cherif al Sayed vs Gjin Colaj – (63 kg)
    Win Gjin Colaj
  11. Ian Tanner vs Joni Limani – (87 kg)
    Win Ian Tanner
  12. Tarik Masic vs Qendrim Tahiri – (+95kg)
    Win Tarik Masic
  13. Andre Stadelmann vs Tarik El Fara – (76 kg)
    Win Tarik El Fara
  14. Marija Klcevka vs Shana Hegglin – (58 kg)
    INT. SM
    Win Shana Hegglin
  15. Julet Etemi vs Meris Idrisi – (63 kg)
    Win Meris Idrisi
  16. Joel Brunner vs Patrick Cesatti – (73 kg)
    SM
    Win Patrick Cesatti
  17. Amin El Bey vs Wefa Mohamadi – (71 kg)
    Win Amin El Bey
  18. Mohamed Ryad vs Alim Nasufi – (66 kg)
    Boxen Kampf
    Win Alim Nasufi
  19. Pablo Bomba vs Mauraj Taufiq – (82 kg)
    Win Pablo Bomba
  20. Mike Delapina vs Elmedin Istrefi – (71 kg)
    Boxen kapf
    Win – Elmedin Istrefi
  21. Ayub Abdelkader vs Liridon Osmanaj – (67 kg)
    Win Liridon Osmanaj
  22. Michaela Bachmann vs Yasmin Nasari – (55 kg)
    Win Yasmin Nasari
  23. Dejan Damevski vs Leonardo Pluchino – (70 kg)
    Win Leonardo Pluchino
  24. Martina Steiner vs Leyla El Akab – (60 kg)
    Win Martina Steiner
  25. Haris Delic vs Dialli Alushi – (+95 kg)
    Boxen kampf
    DRAW
  26. Ed Palt vs Edon Bytyqi – (+95 kg)
    Europamaister
    Win Ed Palt
  27. Kiryl Samadurau vs Ramadan Hiseni – (72,5 kg)
    Boxen Kampf
    Win Ramadan Hiseni
  28. Daniel Vogel vs Carlo Meichtry – (76 kg)
    Win Daniel Vogel
  29. Stefan Pecevski vs Miraddjedin Rahim – (80 kg)
    MMA
    Win Stefan Pecevski
  30. Jetmir Emruli vs Manuel Rifa – (80 kg)
    Win Manuel Rifa